Deutsch
Eesti English
Konsularinformationen » Visa Regulations »

Applying for a visa

30.09.2009

Schengen visa is issued for single- or multiple-entry stays up to 90 days during a 6-month period in Schengen area.

Long-stay visa (D) is issued for short-term employment for stays up to 6 months during a 12-month period.

Application for Schengen visas (C, A). Schengen visa applications must be filled in online using the: ONLINE APPLICATION FORM 

You can start by choosing a language and entering your e-mail address, then the system will guide you through the process step-by-step. When you have completed the application an e-mail acknowledgement and visa reference number will be generated.

The completed application has to be printed out, signed and presented to the Embassy. Only a signed application is valid for applying for a visa.

Application form for long-stay (D) visas (.pdf)

TopBack

© Botschaft von Estland in Wien Wohllebengasse 9/12, 1040 Wien, Österreich, Tel. (43 1) 50 377 61 11, E-Mail: Embassy.Vienna@mfa.ee